CVR 44225115Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København SVFounded 1 Aug 2023
Gross profit
15.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-64% on 2024
Result
+11.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
70.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Aimia ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDyhr Dupont Holding ApSCVR 37355003, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2023
Andreas Petersensince 1 Aug 2023
CVR 37355003100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Aug 2023 to 1 Aug 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Aug 2023 to 1 Aug 2023
CVR 4202065650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Aug 2023 to 16 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dyhr Dupont Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2016
Holding company
CVR 37355003Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aimia ApS, since 1 Aug 2023
This company
Aimia ApS
CVR 44225115
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | 44 | 16 |
| Operating profit | -19 | +44 | +16 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +34 | +11 |
| Equity | 25 | 59 | 70 |
| Total assets | 26 | 86 | 84 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -64.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 3 | -65note 3 | -58note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 381.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 5 months (1 Aug to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029535449Ernie Wilkins Vej 19, 2450 København SV