CVR 44222604Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København SFounded 8 Aug 2023
Gross profit
-59K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-58.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KrescendO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTomas Knightley100% of capital and votes, since 8 Aug 2023
Tomas Knightleysince 8 Aug 2023
100% of capital and votessince 8 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -3 | -59 |
| Operating profit | +21 | -3 | -59 |
| Result for the year | +16 | -1 | -58 |
| Equity | 62 | 59 | 80 |
| Total assets | 72 | 59 | 80 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 100% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 21 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 100% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -71 | -56 | -19 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -145.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 5 months (8 Aug to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029531850Digevej 72, 2300 København S