CVR 44216078Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)RødovreFounded 1 Aug 2023
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+44.9% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IMI 2610 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2023
CVR 4241818866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rise ApS, since 25 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42418188Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in IMI 2610 ApS, since 1 Aug 2023
This company
IMI 2610 ApS
CVR 44216078
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,438 | 4,981 |
| Operating profit | +1,274 | +1,312 |
| Result for the year | +991 | +1,023 |
| Equity | 1,031 | 2,054 |
| Total assets | 2,854 | 3,102 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 44.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,493 | 1,637 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.4% | 32.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -900note 2 | -1,344note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 243.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 92note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (1 Aug 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029523602Roskildevej 320, 2610 Rødovre