CVR 44210460Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)RønneFounded 31 Jul 2023
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-8.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.4% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Punkt1 Rønne ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAsbahr Andersen Holding ApSCVR 44136503, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jul 2023
Martin Lyster Andersensince 31 Jul 2023
CVR 44136503100% of capital and votessince 31 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Asbahr Andersen Holding ApS, since 22 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44136503Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Punkt1 Rønne ApS, since 31 Jul 2023
This company
Punkt1 Rønne ApS
CVR 44210460
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,740 | 6,007 | 7,533 |
| Operating profit | +341 | +1,306 | +2,132 |
| Result for the year | +96 | +878 | +1,614 |
| Equity | 136 | 1,014 | 2,629 |
| Total assets | 7,616 | 6,919 | 6,466 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 25.4% |
| EBITDA | 497 | 1,784 | 2,645 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.5% | 29.7% | 35.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,384 | -311 | -1,277 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 91.4% | 161.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,000note 3 | 138note 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,413 | 1,635 | 540 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 5 months (31 Jul to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029516436Zahrtmannsvej 80, 3700 Rønne