CVR 44208369Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Aarhus CFounded 25 Jul 2023
Employees
54
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-5 (-8.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+98.1% on 2024
Result
+235.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
625.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sesam ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBD 1998 Holding ApSCVR 44120453, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Jul 2023
Broløs Holding 2023 ApSCVR 44097249, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 25 Jul 2023
Andreas Broløs Damgaardsince 22 Oct 2025
CVR 4409724933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 25 Jul 2023
CVR 4412045350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 25 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4409325133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Jul 2023 to 15 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BD 1998 Holding ApS, since 12 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44120453Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Sesam ApS, since 25 Jul 2023
This company
Sesam ApS
CVR 44208369
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 386 | 3,227 | 6,393 |
| Operating profit | -100 | +163 | +370 |
| Result for the year | -102 | +93 | +235 |
| Equity | 297 | 390 | 626 |
| Total assets | 796 | 1,294 | 2,705 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 16 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 96.6% |
| EBITDA | -25 | 442 | 783 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -6.5% | 13.7% | 12.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 182 | 379 | 457 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.9x | 0.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 20.4% | 30.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 629note 4 | 1,413note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 336 | 526 | 457 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 5 months (25 Jul to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030792137Rosenvangs Allé 202, 8270 Højbjerg
P-number 1029512090Nicoline Kochs Plads 4, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1031122941Nordre Strandvej 24, 8240 Risskov
P-number 1029898169Klostergade 3, 8000 Aarhus C