CVR 44201585Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 21 Jul 2023
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Plaugborg Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnna Plaugborg Brandt Iversen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jul 2023
Anna Plaugborg Brandt Iversensince 21 Jul 2023
100% of capital and votessince 21 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4420370750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Plaugborg Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -7 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -27 | -40 |
| Equity | 13 | 40 |
| Total assets | 19 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (21 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029504241Mette Thomsens Vej 27, 6000 Kolding