CVR 44193264Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København NFounded 17 Jul 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
Gross profit
319.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+28.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Phrazor.io ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThers Ventures ApSCVR 39905566, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jul 2023
Emil Adams Thers-Jørgensensince 17 Jul 2023
CVR 39905566100% of capital and votessince 17 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thers Ventures ApS, since 1 Oct 2018
Holding company
CVR 39905566Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Phrazor.io ApS, since 17 Jul 2023
This company
Phrazor.io ApS
CVR 44193264
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 18 | 319 |
| Operating profit | -62 | +47 |
| Result for the year | -62 | +29 |
| Equity | -62 | 29 |
| Total assets | 18 | 29 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 18 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (17 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029493045Folmer Bendtsens Plads 4, 2200 København N