CVR 44191644Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerlevFounded 17 Jul 2023
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Madsens input ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jul 2023
Jesper Madsensince 17 Jul 2023
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 46469283100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Madsens input ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -6 | -3 |
| Equity | 44 | 41 |
| Total assets | 754 | 751 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (17 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029490615Kringholmen 13, 2730 Herlev