CVR 44185903Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LøgstrupFounded 10 Jul 2023
Result
+18.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
549.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Nørbo100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2023
Morten Nørbosince 10 Jul 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Molo 1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jul 2023 to 18 Nov 2025
Molo 1 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Molo 1 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4411016433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Aug 2023 to 1 May 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -9 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -13 | -9 | +34 |
| Result for the year | +445 | +46 | +18 |
| Equity | 485 | 531 | 549 |
| Total assets | 752 | 793 | 831 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33note 1 | -3note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.5%note 3 | 4.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 228note 1 | 253note 1 | 276note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (10 Jul to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029482868Hulager 2, 8831 Løgstrup