CVR 44182025Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)SæbyFounded 12 Jul 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
555.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+326.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
257.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Nord LT Holding ApSCVR 40443584, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jul 2023
Søren Sandager Sort Christensensince 12 Jul 2023
CVR 40443584100% of capital and votessince 12 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Søren Sandager Sort Christensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nord LT Holding ApS, since 11 Apr 2019
Holding company
CVR 40443584Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RTKDanmark ApS, since 12 Jul 2023
This company
RTKDanmark ApS
CVR 44182025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 50 | 555 |
| Operating profit | -43 | +464 |
| Result for the year | -110 | +327 |
| Equity | -70 | 257 |
| Total assets | 1,314 | 1,394 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 50 | 555 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 758 | 385 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 54% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,079 | 701 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (12 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029477651Estrupvej 24, 9300 Sæby