CVR 44181770Public limited company (A/S)Programskabelse, udgivelse og distribution af billedoptagelser (602000)NordhavnFounded 11 Jul 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CM Navigator A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-671.7K
EUR, annual report 2025
Result
-1.4M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
510.5K
EUR, annual report 2025
CM HOLDING A/SCVR 27276024, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2023
COPENHAGEN MERCHANTS A/SCVR 31495091, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2023
and 1 moreSimon Christensensince 11 Jul 2023
CVR 2727602450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2023
CVR 3149509120% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2023
CVR 4218693720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RODIAN CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 12 Sep 2003
Holding company
RODIAN CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 27377823Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in CM HOLDING A/S, since 20 Nov 2009
Holding company
CVR 27276024Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in CM Navigator A/S, since 11 Jul 2023
This company
CM Navigator A/S
CVR 44181770
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Jul 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -724 | -677 | -672 |
| Operating profit | -1,059 | -1,588 | -1,792 |
| Result for the year | -825 | -1,272 | -1,416 |
| Equity | 518 | 452 | 511 |
| Total assets | 1,655 | 2,006 | 1,940 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | -947 | -1,329 | -1,473 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37note 3 | -5note 3 | -135note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -267.1%note 4 | -339.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,351note 5 | 235note 5 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 873note 3 | 1,178note 3 | 734note 3 |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (11 Jul to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.10.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.10.2026.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.232,08.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.10.2026 og gennemført 19.10.2026 dækning af underskud kr. 4.700.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 15.12.2025 og gennemført 17.12.2025 dækning af underskud kr. 15.900.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.100.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.03.2025.
kr. 11.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 21.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Indrek Aigro, den 30.08.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.04.2024.
kr. 9.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.07.2023.
Virkningsdato: 11.07.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.07.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 1.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31495091 COPENHAGEN MERCHANTS A/S, Klubiensvej 22, 2150 Nordhavn, den 11.07.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Bjørn Norholdt Eckford-Olsen, (formand), den 11.07.2023, Indrek Aigro, den 11.07.2023, Simon Christensen, den 11.07.2023, Mads Frank Markussen, den 11.07.2023.
Direktion:
Simon Christensen, den 11.07.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af tre bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 11.07.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
11.07.2023 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling af IT-løsninger inden for handel og logistik samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029477341Klubiensvej 22, 2150 Nordhavn
No other current company drawn.