CVR 44181541Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)RoskildeFounded 12 Jul 2023
Employees
31
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+490K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
291.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kitchen Soul ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZEN.XL Holding ApSCVR 43407643, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jul 2023
Xing Zhengsince 12 Jul 2023
CVR 43407643100% of capital and votessince 12 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ZEN.XL Holding ApS, since 22 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43407643Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kitchen Soul ApS, since 12 Jul 2023
This company
Kitchen Soul ApS
CVR 44181541
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -304 | 2,245 |
| Operating profit | -304 | +628 |
| Result for the year | -238 | +490 |
| Equity | -198 | 292 |
| Total assets | 618 | 6,826 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 848 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 37.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -94note 3 | -2,052note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 3,296note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 714note 3 | 2,941note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (12 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029477147Ro's Torv 1, 4000 Roskilde