CVR 44176289Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VanløseFounded 6 Jul 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-25K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
48.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
KFW Holding ApSCVR 44166844, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2023
Kenneth Keld Sørensensince 6 Jul 2023
CVR 44166844100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KFW Holding ApS, since 4 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44166844Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KFW ApS, since 6 Jul 2023
This company
KFW ApS
CVR 44176289
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 649 | 600 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | +28 | +17 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +22 | +13 | -25 |
| Equity | 62 | 75 | 49 |
| Total assets | 274 | 87 | 50 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.4% | 2.8% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -169note 1 | -53note 1 | -16note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -68.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -174note 1 | -85note 1 | -49note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (6 Jul to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029470150Sandhøjen 23, 2720 Vanløse