CVR 44170957Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)BallerupFounded 6 Jul 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
497.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.9% on 2024
Result
+179.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
439.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MC Bolig ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMC Bolig Holding ApSCVR 45431045, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2025
Marc Stuhr Christensensince 6 Jul 2023
CVR 45431045100% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2023 to 20 Feb 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MC Bolig Holding ApS, since 20 Feb 2025
Holding company
CVR 45431045Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MC Bolig ApS, since 20 Feb 2025
This company
MC Bolig ApS
CVR 44170957
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 441 | 498 |
| Operating profit | +423 | +279 |
| Result for the year | +281 | +179 |
| Equity | 321 | 439 |
| Total assets | 1,881 | 1,393 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -205note 2 | -63note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 88%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029463472Dyndsagervej 22, 2750 Ballerup