CVR 44170477Private limited company (ApS)Andre fremstillingsaktiviteter i.a.n. (329900)RisskovFounded 6 Jul 2023
Gross profit
305.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+199.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
787.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SG Safety ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSG Safety Holding AS100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2023
Stian Årviksince 6 Jul 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 721 | 306 |
| Operating profit | +721 | +306 |
| Result for the year | +548 | +199 |
| Equity | 588 | 787 |
| Total assets | 2,348 | 1,276 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -57.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,331note 2 | -1,139note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (6 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029463200Voldbjergvej 16, 8240 Risskov