CVR 44168332Private limited company (ApS)Drift af fitnesscentre (931300)HellerupFounded 5 Jul 2023
Employees
9
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-10%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+119.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
339K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Studio S ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStudio S Holding ApSCVR 44164809, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2023
Silja Niclasensince 5 Jul 2023
CVR 44164809100% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Studio S Holding ApS, since 4 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44164809Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Studio S ApS, since 5 Jul 2023
This company
Studio S ApS
CVR 44168332
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 545 | 1,226 |
| Operating profit | +232 | +155 |
| Result for the year | +180 | +119 |
| Equity | 220 | 339 |
| Total assets | 470 | 648 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 348 | 210 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 64% | 17.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -69note 1 | -303note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 131.7%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 118note 1 | -303note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (5 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029461089Maglemosevej 13, 2900 Hellerup