CVR 44167387Private limited company (ApS)Andre informationsaktiviteter (639200)TjeleFounded 22 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
336.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.4% on 2024
Result
-16.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Imagin8 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSia Søndergaard Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2023
Sia Søndergaard Kristensensince 22 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 271 | 337 |
| Result for the year | +4 | -16 |
| Equity | 44 | 27 |
| Total assets | 99 | 161 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 24.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25note 2 | -149note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029459750Tindbæk Byvej 34, 8830 Tjele