CVR 44163780Private limited company (ApS)Installation af isolering (432300)København SVFounded 4 Jul 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
320.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.9% on 2024
Result
+126.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
223.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Klima Øst ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSKM Klima Holding ApSCVR 41017635, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2023
Søren Kudsk Mortensensince 1 Apr 2025
CVR 41017635100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jul 2023 to 28 Mar 2025
CVR 3642178925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Jul 2023 to 28 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SKM Klima Holding ApS, since 17 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 41017635Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Klima Øst ApS, since 4 Jul 2023
This company
Klima Øst ApS
CVR 44163780
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 291 | 320 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +82 | +194 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +62 | +127 |
| Equity | 35 | 97 | 224 |
| Total assets | 40 | 452 | 336 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 9.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 3 | 142 | -285 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 55.7% | 149.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (4 Jul to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029455445Alliancevej 32, 2450 København SV