CVR 44162385Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HaslevFounded 29 Jun 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
805.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.5% on 2024
Result
+196.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jens E Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens E Holding ApSCVR 44532042, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2023
Jens Erik Larsensince 29 Jun 2023
CVR 44532042100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2023 to 20 Dec 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Jun 2023 to 15 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jens E Holding ApS, since 20 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44532042Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jens E Ejendomme ApS, since 20 Dec 2023
This company
Jens E Ejendomme ApS
CVR 44162385
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 689 | 698 | 806 |
| Operating profit | +273 | +303 | +432 |
| Result for the year | +66 | +122 | +197 |
| Equity | 8,476 | 8,598 | 8,795 |
| Total assets | 14,521 | 15,437 | 15,391 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.3% | 15.5% |
| EBITDA | 378 | 416 | 545 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 54.8% | 59.6% | 67.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,034 | 3,792 | 3,455 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.7x | 9.1x | 6.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.9% | 2.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,095note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029453159Lysholm Alle 85, 4690 Haslev