CVR 44158817Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)GistrupFounded 20 Jun 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
971.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+231.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
550.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Project One Invest ApSCVR 44129639, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2023
Mads Hedegaard Michelsensince 1 Jul 2023
CVR 44129639100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Aug 2023 to 15 Dec 2025
CVR 4331589715% to under 20% of capital and votes24 Aug 2023 to 15 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Project One Invest ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44129639Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Project One ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
This company
Project One ApS
CVR 44158817
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,034 | 972 |
| Operating profit | +364 | +304 |
| Result for the year | +279 | +232 |
| Equity | 319 | 550 |
| Total assets | 534 | 842 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 372 | 316 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 36% | 32.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -322note 1 | -531note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 2,921.5%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029448449Fjelshøjvej 21, 9260 Gistrup