CVR 44156326Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)HinnerupFounded 29 Jun 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+80.2% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Apex Wind ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFajar Christensen Holding ApSCVR 44026163, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2023
Mohammed Fajarsince 1 Jul 2023
CVR 44026163100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fajar Christensen Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44026163Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Apex Wind ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
This company
Apex Wind ApS
CVR 44156326
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 730 | 1,529 | 2,755 |
| Operating profit | +465 | Not reported | +1,956 |
| Result for the year | +361 | +647 | +1,552 |
| Equity | 253 | 650 | 2,201 |
| Total assets | 311 | 751 | 2,422 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 120.2% | 80.9% |
| EBITDA | 465 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 63.7% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17 | -6note 4 | -28note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 146.8%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17 | -444note 4 | -1,704note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (1 Jul to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029444249Elmevej 4, 8382 Hinnerup