CVR 44152118Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)HerlevFounded 30 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
757.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+44% on 2024
Result
+346K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
582.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cab DK 081 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGeorge Kwame Owusu100% of capital and votes, since 24 Aug 2023
George Kwame Owususince 24 Aug 2023
100% of capital and votessince 24 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36536578100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2023 to 24 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 526 | 758 |
| Operating profit | +252 | +444 |
| Result for the year | +196 | +346 |
| Equity | 236 | 582 |
| Total assets | 332 | 768 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 44% |
| EBITDA | 270 | 906 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51.4% | 119.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 2 | -3note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 85.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 444note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029440839Herlev Torv 24, 2730 Herlev