CVR 44150239Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)Frederiksberg CFounded 26 Jun 2023
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jan 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2024
+472.6% on 2023
Result
+461.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
680.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Philip Adam Jeppson100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2023
Philip Adam Jeppsonuntil 18 Jun 2026
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 255 | 1,461 |
| Operating profit | -109 | +604 |
| Result for the year | -109 | +462 |
| Equity | 219 | 681 |
| Total assets | 735 | 1,298 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 472.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 713 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 48.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 151 | 144 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 77.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 215note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029437854Danas Plads 13, 1915 Frederiksberg C
No other current company drawn.