CVR 44148455Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 29 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
196.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.9% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CBJespersen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Bohn Jespersen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2023
Claus Bohn Jespersensince 29 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4434023233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CBJespersen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -130 | 213 | 196 |
| Operating profit | -262 | -100 | -301 |
| Result for the year | +713 | +1,922 | +1,303 |
| Equity | 16,599 | 18,485 | 19,721 |
| Total assets | 19,217 | 21,432 | 24,116 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -7.9% |
| EBITDA | -220 | -59 | -259 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -27.5% | -132% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,818 | -8,307 | -7,064 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.8% | -2.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,600note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029436246Øster Allé 30, 2100 København Ø