CVR 44148269Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)FarsøFounded 29 Jun 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
199.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+30.3% on 2024
Result
+52.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
761.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LIN Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLIN Holding, Farsø ApSCVR 44159767, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2023
Lasse Ingvardsen Nielsensince 29 Jun 2023
CVR 44159767100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2023 to 30 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LIN Holding, Farsø ApS, since 30 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44159767Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LIN Ejendomme ApS, since 30 Jun 2023
This company
LIN Ejendomme ApS
CVR 44148269
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 132 | 153 | 200 |
| Operating profit | +109 | +130 | +176 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +10 | +53 |
| Equity | 699 | 709 | 762 |
| Total assets | 2,927 | 2,884 | 2,881 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 16% | 30.3% |
| EBITDA | 132 | 153 | 200 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,976 | 1,956 | 1,872 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.9x | 12.8x | 9.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029434847Tingvej 24, 9640 Farsø