CVR 44147157Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kosmetikvarer og toiletartikler (477500)AalborgFounded 27 Jun 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
29
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+16%) over 12 months
Gross profit
17.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.1% on 2024
Result
+5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Myextensions Holding ApSCVR 44248972, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Aug 2023
Cate Dina Klyvøsince 27 Jun 2023
CVR 44248972100% of capital and votessince 21 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2023 to 21 Aug 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Myextensions Holding ApS, since 21 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44248972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Myextensions ApS, since 21 Aug 2023
This company
Myextensions ApS
CVR 44147157
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,666 | 12,900 | 17,434 |
| Operating profit | +2,288 | +4,931 | +6,349 |
| Result for the year | +2,202 | +4,211 | +5,042 |
| Equity | 14,375 | 12,749 | 12,791 |
| Total assets | 19,243 | 17,956 | 20,060 |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 16 | 20 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 48.9% | 35.2% |
| EBITDA | 3,169 | 5,812 | 7,243 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 36.6% | 45.1% | 41.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 23.1% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,333 | -6,155 | -3,866 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 56.2% | 63.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 167note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029448058Nørregade 4, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1029432763Griegsvej 225, 9200 Aalborg SV
P-number 1031770447Håndværkervej 24, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1029448023Kattesundet 45, 9000 Aalborg