CVR 44141981Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SøborgFounded 23 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
36.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-92.9% on 2024
Result
-60.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
81.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Amplified ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Langborg Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2023
Jesper Langborg Jensensince 23 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 102 | 511 | 37 |
| Operating profit | +55 | +5 | -60 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +3 | -60 |
| Equity | 80 | 83 | 82 |
| Total assets | 130 | 164 | 92 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -92.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -94note 3 | -126note 3 | -92note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (23 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029427816Maglegårds Alle 38, 2860 Søborg