CVR 44141132Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HorsensFounded 27 Jun 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
690.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+117.2% on 2024
Result
+206.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
349.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KBcars ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Blume Bojsen Nikolajsen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2023
Kasper Blume Bojsen Nikolajsensince 27 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 218 | 318 | 690 |
| Operating profit | +206 | +15 | +271 |
| Result for the year | +154 | +10 | +207 |
| Equity | 194 | 143 | 349 |
| Total assets | 406 | 292 | 859 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 117.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -364note 3 | -129note 3 | -160note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 208.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -336note 3 | -128note 3 | 36note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (27 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029426860Gotlandsvej 18, 8700 Horsens