CVR 44140799Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)København ØFounded 26 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
-287K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
227.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Simply Thought ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Otto Hoareau Foged100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2023
Kristian Otto Hoareau Fogedsince 26 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,590 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 868 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +474 | +231 | -310 |
| Result for the year | +369 | +166 | -287 |
| Equity | 348 | 515 | 228 |
| Total assets | 567 | 713 | 275 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 15.3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 29.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -263note 5 | -81note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 6 | -121.4%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029425376Middelfartgade 16, 2100 København Ø