CVR 44140616Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)TrigeFounded 26 Jun 2023
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.3% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DCS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDCS ApSCVR 26686091, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2023
Jørgen Peder Pedersensince 26 Jun 2023
CVR 26686091100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FREJADA HOLDING ApS, since 1 Sep 2003
Holding company
CVR 27337155Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in DCS ApS, since 30 Jun 2009
Holding company
CVR 26686091Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DCS Ejendomme ApS, since 26 Jun 2023
This company
DCS Ejendomme ApS
CVR 44140616
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,277 | 3,133 | 3,332 |
| Operating profit | +2,460 | +2,249 | +2,448 |
| Result for the year | +1,606 | +2,587 | +1,880 |
| Equity | 19,509 | 22,096 | 23,976 |
| Total assets | 37,783 | 42,350 | 43,678 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.4% | 6.3% |
| EBITDA | 3,277 | 3,133 | 3,332 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,356 | 17,982 | 17,464 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.9x | 5.7x | 5.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 5.1% | 4.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 17,368 | 5,947 | 3,047 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029425279Høgemosevænget 1, 8380 Trige