CVR 44139693Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Veksø SjællandFounded 26 Jun 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
223.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-74.2% on 2024
Result
-352.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
4kant Holding ApSCVR 44142139, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2023
Peter Skak Kristensensince 26 Jun 2023
CVR 44142139100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2023 to 27 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 4kant Holding ApS, since 27 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44142139Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 4kant.dk ApS, since 27 Jun 2023
This company
4kant.dk ApS
CVR 44139693
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,565 | 868 | 224 |
| Operating profit | +865 | +226 | -477 |
| Result for the year | +782 | +207 | -352 |
| Equity | 6,914 | 2,121 | 1,769 |
| Total assets | 7,307 | 2,217 | 1,929 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -44.6% | -74.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -2,216note 3 | -1,584note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 61.6%note 3 | -825.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029424647Skibsted 222, 3670 Veksø Sjælland