CVR 44138557Private limited company (ApS)Drift af frisør- og barbersaloner (962100)KoldingFounded 23 Jun 2023
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.2% on 2024
Result
+233.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
686.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Palmesalonen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexK Friis Holding ApSCVR 44166666, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2023
C. Trøllund Holding ApSCVR 45013502, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2024
Karen Friissince 23 Jun 2023
CVR 4416666666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2023
CVR 4501350225% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2023 to 5 Jul 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K Friis Holding ApS, since 5 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44166666Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Palmesalonen ApS, since 5 Jul 2023
This company
Palmesalonen ApS
CVR 44138557
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,449 | 3,211 | 3,570 |
| Operating profit | +469 | +392 | +318 |
| Result for the year | +358 | +270 | +233 |
| Equity | 1,752 | 522 | 686 |
| Total assets | 2,785 | 1,947 | 1,678 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -6.9% | 11.2% |
| EBITDA | 654 | 567 | 493 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19% | 17.7% | 13.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 40% | -28.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,006note 2 | -455note 2 | -364note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 75.1%note 2 | 127.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,006note 2 | 29note 2 | -331note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Palmesalonen ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029423322Palmealle 2, 6000 Kolding