CVR 44134586Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 20 Jun 2023
Gross profit
-8.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029418310Ravnsbjergvej 36, 7400 Herning
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rennwerk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJannick Bo Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2023
Jannick Bo Sørensensince 20 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4024349633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rennwerk ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -8 | -9 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -8 | -58 |
| Result for the year | +328 | +1,356 | +1,226 |
| Equity | 368 | 1,601 | 2,692 |
| Total assets | 1,065 | 2,146 | 2,698 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -9 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -45note 3 | -41note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -0.7%note 5 | -2.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 715note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Rennwerk ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Jan 2027.