CVR 44134179Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørsholmFounded 23 Jun 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029417187Sdr. Jagtvej 38, 2970 Hørsholm
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kirkemann ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-7.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-11.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
126K
DKK, annual report 2024
Helle Helena Kirkemann100% of capital and votes, until 1 May 2026
Helle Helena Kirkemannuntil 1 May 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2023 to 1 May 2026
Kirkemann ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kirkemann ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44142643100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2023 to 1 May 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +98 | -12 |
| Equity | 138 | 126 |
| Total assets | 173 | 203 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -63note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -5.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 8note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (23 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).