CVR 44133482Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre maskiner til specielle formål i.a.n. (289900)København NFounded 16 Jun 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
-53.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-594.4K on 2024
Result
-51.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
175.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about QFactory ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSchliesser Consult ApSCVR 44113295, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2023
Membro Consulting ApSCVR 44110857, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2023
Eric Christopher Langmansince 16 Jun 2023
CVR 4411085733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2023
CVR 4411329550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Schliesser Consult ApS, since 7 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44113295Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in QFactory ApS, since 16 Jun 2023
This company
QFactory ApS
CVR 44133482
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | 541 | -53 |
| Operating profit | -25 | +459 | -65 |
| Result for the year | -20 | +351 | -51 |
| Equity | 40 | 226 | 175 |
| Total assets | 46 | 358 | 287 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -109.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 460 | -62 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 85.1% | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 5 | -342note 5 | -147note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 11note 8 | 5note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -39note 5 | -244note 5 | -147note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (16 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029416466Ole Maaløes Vej 3, 2200 København N