CVR 44131447Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)TurebyFounded 20 Jun 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
960.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+164.2% on 2024
Result
+139.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
64.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hussyn ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDotzauer Holding ApSCVR 46391748, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2026
Steffen Vinsand Naversince 20 Jun 2023
CVR 46391748100% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2023 to 8 Apr 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dotzauer Holding ApS, since 8 Apr 2026
Holding company
CVR 46391748Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hussyn ApS, since 8 Apr 2026
This company
Hussyn ApS
CVR 44131447
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 466 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 364 | 961 |
| Operating profit | +186 | -135 | +188 |
| Result for the year | +186 | -112 | +139 |
| Equity | 102 | -75 | 65 |
| Total assets | 168 | 127 | 348 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 164.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 39.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 218 | Not reportednote 3 | 198 |
| EBITDA margin | 46.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 5 | -87note 5 | -223note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 69note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 5 | -45note 5 | -176note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (20 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029413416Ringsbjergvej 46, 4682 Tureby