CVR 44128527Private limited company (ApS)Drift af øvrige spisesteder (561190)København SFounded 20 Jun 2023
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-9.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+29.5% on 2024
Result
+67.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
142.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kow ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKarima Hidrese100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jul 2023
Karima Hidresesince 29 Jul 2023
100% of capital and votessince 13 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2023 to 13 Jul 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 382 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,249 | 1,617 |
| Operating profit | -147 | +77 | +61 |
| Result for the year | -147 | +59 | +68 |
| Equity | -107 | 75 | 142 |
| Total assets | 342 | 747 | 624 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 29.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -38.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 95 | 80 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 7.6% | 4.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -111note 6 | -467note 6 | -406note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 29note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 241note 6 | -41note 6 | -249note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (20 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029409516Røde Mellemvej 16, 2300 København S