CVR 44124432Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tøj (477110)SilkeborgFounded 19 Jun 2023
Employees
15
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+36.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+22.8% on 2024
Result
+233.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
885.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nora Mø ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRikke Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jun 2023
Rikke Madsensince 19 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 19 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,893 | 2,217 | 2,722 |
| Operating profit | +407 | +607 | +391 |
| Result for the year | +279 | +429 | +233 |
| Equity | 352 | 720 | 886 |
| Total assets | 2,040 | 2,630 | 2,781 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 17.1% | 22.8% |
| EBITDA | 505 | 716 | 506 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.7% | 32.3% | 18.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36 | 295 | -234 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0.4x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 329.8% | 69.8% | 34.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 76note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 257 | 509 | -4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029403658Søndergade 14, 8600 Silkeborg