CVR 44123967Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Odense VFounded 18 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
685.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.4% on 2024
Result
+266.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
498.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Srex Digital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSrex Holding ApSCVR 42783641, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jun 2023
Stig Rex Rørkærsince 18 Jun 2023
CVR 42783641100% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Srex Holding ApS, since 25 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42783641Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Srex Digital ApS, since 18 Jun 2023
This company
Srex Digital ApS
CVR 44123967
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2 | 599 | 685 |
| Operating profit | -40 | +285 | +326 |
| Result for the year | -38 | +231 | +266 |
| Equity | 2 | 233 | 499 |
| Total assets | 2 | 253 | 517 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 14.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -1,842.1% | 47.6% | 47.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 3 | -200note 3 | -36note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,444.6%note 3 | 102.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2note 3 | -200note 3 | -36note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (18 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029402619Yrsavej 4, 5200 Odense V