CVR 44121204Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)HørsholmFounded 9 Jun 2023
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+40.9% on 2024
Result
+585.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Durewall Instituttet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexK. Mammen Holding ApSCVR 44135272, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2023
Else Karina Mammensince 9 Jun 2023
CVR 44135272100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2023 to 22 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. Mammen Holding ApS, since 22 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44135272Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Durewall Instituttet ApS, since 22 Jun 2023
This company
Durewall Instituttet ApS
CVR 44121204
Durewall Instituttet ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Durewall Instituttet ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44135272100% of capital and votes22 Jun 2023 to 22 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,647 | 2,117 | 2,982 |
| Operating profit | +162 | +385 | +777 |
| Result for the year | +134 | +293 | +585 |
| Equity | 858 | 1,151 | 1,736 |
| Total assets | 1,492 | 1,976 | 3,558 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 28.6% | 40.8% |
| EBITDA | 346 | 568 | 961 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21% | 26.9% | 32.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -523 | -969 | -2,297 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 114.9% | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 350note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -538 | -1,211 | -2,206 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029400039Lyngsø Alle 3, 2970 Hørsholm