CVR 44116766Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)ValbyFounded 14 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
258.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-64.1% on 2024
Result
-39.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
139.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about iHuman ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJPJ fagfælle Holding ApSCVR 44121557, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2023
Jens Peter Jensensince 14 Jun 2023
CVR 44121557100% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 Jun 2023 to 16 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JPJ fagfælle Holding ApS, since 16 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44121557Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in iHuman ApS, since 16 Jun 2023
This company
iHuman ApS
CVR 44116766
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 575 | 720 | 258 |
| Operating profit | -146 | +61 | -39 |
| Result for the year | -116 | +47 | -39 |
| Equity | 132 | 179 | 140 |
| Total assets | 373 | 457 | 170 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 25.2% | -64.1% |
| EBITDA | -2 | 205 | -39 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -0.4% | 28.5% | -15.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -97note 2 | -265note 2 | -111note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -96note 2 | -246note 2 | -139note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029393636Gammel Køge Landevej 55, 2500 Valby