CVR 44106175Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)FarumFounded 8 Jun 2023
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about FLServices ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
261.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-61.5% on 2024
Result
+18.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
73.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Fofonah Holding ApSCVR 44918978, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2024
Foday Musa Fofonahsince 8 Jun 2023
CVR 44918978100% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2023 to 21 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fofonah Holding ApS, since 21 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44918978Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FLServices ApS, since 21 Jun 2024
This company
FLServices ApS
CVR 44106175
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 222 | 679 | 261 |
| Operating profit | +41 | -22 | +28 |
| Result for the year | +29 | -17 | +19 |
| Equity | 72 | 55 | 74 |
| Total assets | 147 | 181 | 245 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 205.6% | -61.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0 | 62 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 0.1% | 23.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67note 4 | -10note 4 | -8note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -68.9%note 5 | 37.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 110note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029379722Nygårdterrasserne 244, 3520 Farum