CVR 44106094Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)SkanderborgFounded 8 Jun 2023
Gross profit
461.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+386.2% on 2024
Result
+360.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
483.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Casks ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBTM Holding 2015 ApSCVR 36713879, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2023
Brian Toft Madsensince 8 Jun 2023
CVR 36713879100% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BTM Holding 2015 ApS, since 13 Apr 2015
Holding company
CVR 36713879Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Casks ApS, since 8 Jun 2023
This company
Casks ApS
CVR 44106094
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 95 | 462 |
| Result for the year | +73 | +360 |
| Equity | 123 | 483 |
| Total assets | 148 | 621 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 386.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 2 | -34note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 128.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -32note 2 | -216note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (8 Jun 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029379633Damtoften 22, 8660 Skanderborg