CVR 44104121Private limited company (ApS)Støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med indvinding af råolie og naturgas (091000)SvendborgFounded 5 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
984.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+357.4% on 2024
Result
+119.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
225.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TB Drilling Consultancy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTB Drilling Holding ApSCVR 44103990, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jun 2023
Thomas Johns Bommelundsince 5 Jun 2023
CVR 44103990100% of capital and votessince 5 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 215 | 984 |
| Operating profit | +87 | +156 |
| Result for the year | +66 | +120 |
| Equity | 106 | 226 |
| Total assets | 186 | 279 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 357.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29note 2 | -102note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 119%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -180note 2 | -243note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (5 Jun 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029376944Rantzausmindevej 21, 5700 Svendborg