CVR 44102889Private limited company (ApS)Vinduespolering (812210)KastrupFounded 8 Jun 2023
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
110.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Top Clean ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBureau1 ApSCVR 38503170, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2023
Mikas Simon Rudbergsince 1 Jul 2023
CVR 38503170100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bureau1 ApS, since 1 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 38503170Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Top Clean ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
This company
Top Clean ApS
CVR 44102889
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,251 | 1,972 |
| Operating profit | +105 | +16 |
| Result for the year | +67 | +3 |
| Equity | 107 | 110 |
| Total assets | 678 | 576 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -12.4% |
| EBITDA | 253 | 154 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.2% | 7.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 41 | -27 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 11%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 665note 4 | 132note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 304 | 14 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029375565Tømmerupvej 65, 2770 Kastrup