CVR 44101866Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)SønderborgFounded 6 Jun 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
806.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+26.2% on 2024
Result
+88K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
311.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VVS-Technic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMABO23 ApSCVR 44104393, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2023
Mads Bondesince 6 Jun 2023
CVR 44104393100% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2023 to 8 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MABO23 ApS, since 8 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44104393Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VVS-Technic ApS, since 8 Jun 2023
This company
VVS-Technic ApS
CVR 44101866
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 678 | 639 | 806 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +16 | +148 |
| Result for the year | -33 | -10 | +88 |
| Equity | 233 | 223 | 311 |
| Total assets | 937 | 746 | 1,007 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.9% | 26% |
| EBITDA | 67note 2 | 90 | 215 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.9%note 2 | 14% | 26.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 292 | 246 | 187 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.3xnote 2 | 2.7x | 0.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.4%note 3 | 22.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 77note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029373880Avnbøløstenvej 3, 6400 Sønderborg