CVR 44100509Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)ToftlundFounded 6 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-111.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-171.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ark auto ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAlireza Khavari100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2023
Alireza Khavarisince 6 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 2,155 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 107 | Not reported | -112 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +114 | -217 |
| Result for the year | +81 | +83 | -172 |
| Equity | 121 | 203 | 32 |
| Total assets | 282 | 263 | 140 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -142% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 5.3% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -98note 3 | -106note 3 | -60note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 146.2%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4note 3 | -106note 3 | 32note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (6 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029372442Gramvej 1, 6520 Toftlund