CVR 44100266Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 6 Jun 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029372310Strynøgade 2, 2100 København Ø
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
Gross profit
14.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-71% on 2024
Result
+366K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
386.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Brian Ludvig100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2023
Brian Ludvigsince 6 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4342347933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J.F.C.B ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | 50 | 14 |
| Operating profit | -26 | -21 | -58 |
| Result for the year | -36 | +274 | +366 |
| Equity | 4 | 156 | 386 |
| Total assets | 614 | 340 | 464 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -71% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 4 | -40note 4 | -45note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -31.3%note 5 | -19.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 596note 4 | -36note 4 | -45note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (6 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
J.F.C.B ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Dec 2026.