CVR 44099381Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 6 Jun 2023
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAP HoldCo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-27.9K
EUR, annual report 2025
Result
-2.2M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
-500.8K
EUR, annual report 2025
THEANDER HOLDING ApSCVR 35512985, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Sep 2024
The Aventures Fund K/SCVR 42485403, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2023
and 1 morePatrick Enok Magnus Theandersince 6 Jun 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -500.8K EUR. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 3551298533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 11 Sep 2024
CVR 3811344510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jun 2026since 21 Oct 2024
CVR 4248540333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 2024since 6 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4266713733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 20246 Jun 2023 to 11 Sep 2024
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44099578100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAP HoldCo ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Jun 2023 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -3 | -28 |
| Result for the year | -26 | +53 | -2,168 |
| Equity | -20 | 1,589 | -501 |
| Total assets | 307 | 1,694 | 1 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 1 | -563note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 6%note 3 | 28.5%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 18note 1 | -1,601note 1 | 499note 1 |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (6 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.03.2025.
euro 29,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 167.668,01. euro 21,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 139.723,34.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 7.010,00.
Ny adresse: Bredgade 33, 3., 1260 København K
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering den 01.02.2024:
Vedtægter ændret: 23.01.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.01.2024.
euro 358,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 83.798,88. euro 416,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 83.798,88
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 6.144,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.12.2024.
euro 400,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 139.723,34.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 6.960,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.10.2024.
euro 416,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 83.798,88.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 6.560,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.01.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.01.2024.
euro 358,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00. euro 416,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 6.144,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.01.2024
Stiftelsesdato: 06.06.2023.
Virkningsdato: 06.06.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.06.2023.
Kapital:
euro 5.370,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant euro 5.370,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 42667137 The Aventures Team ApS, Dronningens Tværgade 26, 1302 København K, den 06.06.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Patrick Enok Magnus Theander, den 06.06.2023.
Direktion:
Patrick Enok Magnus Theander, den 06.06.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 06.06.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
06.06.2023 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre kapitalselskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029370679Bredgade 33, 1260 København K