CVR 44099349Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)UlfborgFounded 25 May 2023
Employees
16
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-11.1%) over 12 months
Result
+8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
116.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bjerrum Agro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPoul Poulsgaard Holding ApSCVR 44143569, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2023
Poul Kjær Poulsgaardsince 25 May 2023
CVR 44143569100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 May 2023 to 27 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Poul Poulsgaard Holding ApS, since 27 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44143569Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bjerrum Agro ApS, since 27 Jun 2023
This company
Bjerrum Agro ApS
CVR 44099349
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +9,584 | +8,124 | +12,807 |
| Result for the year | +5,825 | +5,457 | +8,496 |
| Equity | 105,417 | 110,574 | 116,070 |
| Total assets | 198,563 | 212,148 | 219,944 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 14,354 | 13,122 | 18,137 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 64,184 | 78,707 | 72,190 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.5x | 6x | 4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.4% | 3.5%note 3 | 5.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,698note 4 | 24,546note 4 | 2,261note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029370415Madumvej 40, 6990 Ulfborg